Cafeteria

Name Position Phone
VanMeter, Becky Cafeteria Manager ext. 6009

Computer Lab

Name Position Phone
Good, Valerie Technology Coordinator ext. 6118

Custodians

Name Position Phone
Hays, Phyllis Head Custodian ext. 6011

English

Name Position Phone
Atkinson, Lauri 6th Grade English ext 6122
Paul, Tammy 7th Grade English ext. 6104
Wilhite, Cheri Grammar/Creative Writing ext. 6115
Bowers, Terri 8th Grade English ext. 6113

Exploratory

Name Position Phone
Eber, Brenda High School Preparedness/Study Skills ext. 6128
McMillen, Lisa Choir ext. 6131
Howard, Michele Wellness/P.E. ext. 6126/6133
Danhauser, Dave Band/Exploring Music ext. 6132
Schaeffer, Sandi Visual Arts ext. 6128
Pearson, Justin Ag ext. 4131
Pote, Lucy Spanish ext.
Hooker, Brian Wellness/P.E. ext. 6126/6133
Terry, Parker Choir ext. 6131
Bernotus, Kyle Gateway to Technology ext. 6125
Butler, Alison FACS ext. 6129
Wang, Binyi Chinese

Instructional Assistants

Name Position Phone
Downs, Brenda IA
Blackburn, Alyssa Zebra Tails ext. 6124
Luhnow, Lyndee IA
Williams, Emily IA
Rohrer, Bethany IA
Roberts, Bryce IA
Sheetz, Kayla IA

Library

Name Position Phone
Cash, Sue Librarian ext. 6008

Math

Name Position Phone
Dunwoody, Sally 6th Grade Math ext. 6121
Hughes, Ken Finance Math/Problem Solving ext. 6107
Schoen, Lori 7th Grade Math ext. 6103
Brown, Stephanie 8th Grade Math ext. 6112

Science

Name Position Phone
Cripe, Misty 8th Grade Science ext. 6111
Long, Laurie 7th Grade Science ext. 6108
Sayger, Allen 6th Grade Science ext. 6123

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Thomas, Chad 8th Grade Social Studies ext. 6116
Cox, Chris 7th Grade Social Studies ext. 6105
Bailey, Dan 6th Grade Social Studies ext. 6119

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Arnett, Linda 8th Grade Special Education ext. 6117
Secrist, Kayla 6th Grade Special Education ext. 6119
Bauman, Jennifer 6th Grade Special Education ext. 6106
Feldman, Jane 7th Grade Special Education ext. 6127

Speech

Name Position Phone
Newcomer, Juleen Speech ext. 6102
Logo
    • Central Office

      Rochester School Corporation
      690 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223 2159
      Jana Vance, Supt.

       

      High School

      Rochester Community HS
      1 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223-2176
      Fax: 574-223-3401
      Adam Strasser, Prin.
      Chris Keisling, Asst. Prin.
    • Middle School

      Rochester Middle School
      650 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel:  574-223-2280
      Fax: 574-223-1531
      Oscar Haughs, Principal
      Cassie Murphy, Asst. Prin.
      Nathan Kreamer, Counselor

      ELEMENTARIES

      Columbia Elementary
      1502 Elm St.
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223-2501
      Fax: 574-223-0530
      Jason Snyder, Prin.

      Riddle Elementary
      302 Barkman St.
      Rochester, IN  46975

      Tel: 574-223-2880
      Fax: 574-223-1539
      Luke Biernacki, Prin.


  • Location